2015 OVERALL WINNER

CRAIG AITCHISON

Craig Aitchison – Overall Winner 2015 Scottish Landscape Photographer of the Year. Image above “Buachaille Etive Mor”.

FULL RESULTS TABLE

Scottish Landscape Photographer of the Year
Overall WinnerCraig Aitchison – Portfolio of 3 images; Loch Tulla, Buachaille Etive Mor & Loch Etive
Landscape Category
WinnerBrian Kerr – Threave Castle
Seascape Category
WinnerWillem Vlotman – “Splash”, Aberdeen Harbour Lighthouse
Urban Category
WinnerDonald Cameron – “Steam Motion” Falkirk Wheel
Youth Category
WinnerFiona Pulfrey – “A ray of Hope”
OVERALL TITLE PORTFOLIOS
Runner UpChris Swan
Highly CommendedBrian Kerr
Highly CommendedDamian Shields
Highly CommendedDavid Shawe
Highly CommendedMark McColl
CommendedDonald Cameron
CommendedMichael Blair
CommendedMikuni Uehara
LANDSCAPE CATEGORY
Damian ShieldsRunner Up
Colin MillHighly Commended
Stuart LamontHighly Commended
Adrian HollisterCommended
Allan WrightCommended
David Mould x2Commended
Dougie CunninghamCommended
Dudley WilliamsCommended
Duncan Fawkes x 2Commended
Graham ChalmersCommended
Gregor InnesCommended
Jamie GlendayCommended
Jo HanleyCommended
John GrahamCommended
Keith RobesonCommended
Keith WilsonCommended
Kenneth Gillies x 2Commended
Les EllinghamCommended
Lizzie ShepherdCommended
Mikuni Uehara x 2Commended
Myrddin IrwinCommended
Peter GeraertsCommended
Phillip Stewart x 2Commended
Rafal HypsCommended
Robert FultonCommended
Sarah RoseCommended
Scott Wilson x 2Commended
Simon SwalesCommended
Steve KerrCommended
Tomasz SzatewiczCommended
Willem VlotmanCommended
SEASCAPE CATEGORY
Ian DavidsonRunner Up
Roger MerrifieldHighly Commended
Damian ShieldsHighly Commended
Robin Goodlad x 3Highly Commended
Brian Bysouth MackieCommended
Calum RaffertyCommended
David DalzielCommended
David QueenanCommended
Donald CameronCommended
Dudley WilliamsCommended
Jon GibbsCommended
Kenneth GilliesCommended
Marco DadoneCommended
Pavol CepcekCommended
Rod Hanchard GoodwinCommended
Ross McWhirterCommended
Roxy RussellSpecially Commended
Shahbaz MajeedCommended
Steve MurphyCommended
Susan RobertsCommended
Tim RichesCommended
Wojcech Kruczynski x 2Commended
URBAN CATEGORY
Bill CrookstonRunner Up
John HughesHighly Commended
Pavol CepcekHighly Commended
Neil BarrHighly Commended
Alison PorwolCommended
Damian ShieldsCommended
Donald CameronCommended
Dave Stewart x 2Commended
David QueenanCommended
Grant RitchieCommended
Grzegorz PiechowiczCommended
John DyerCommended
Sarah RoseCommended
Karen McDonaldCommended
Mark McCollCommended
Stuart LamontCommended
Tim HodgesCommended
YOUTH CATEGORY
Runner UpLara-Louisa Winnington-Ingram
Highly CommendedGreig Howitt
CommendedIndia Beckwith
CommendedJonathan Pitt
CommendedCaroline Rosenzweig
SLPOTY RESULTS 2015